Privacy Policy

This is the privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) of LOVELIFE TECHNOLOGIES SDN BHD (which includes all its subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies) (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). This Privacy Policy shall form an integral part of the contract between you and the Company upon your continuation of use of the Platforms (as defined below) and should be read together with our Terms of Use. Any capitalized terms if not expressly defined herein shall have the same meaning ascribed to them in the Terms of Use. ​

To process, administer and/or manage your relationship with us, we will necessarily need to collect, use, disclose and/or process your personal data. This Privacy Policy applies to personal data about you and/or individuals provided by you, possessed by us or that we obtain about you, whether now or in the future. We will only process your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, the applicable regulations, guidelines, orders made under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and any statutory amendments or re-enactments made of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 from time to time (collectively referred to as the “PDPA”) as well as this Privacy Policy.​

If you are a corporate entity/an organisation, references to the term “you” and “your” shall also include your directors, officers, employees, representatives and agents.​

The PDPA requires us to inform you of your rights in respect of your personal data that is being processed or that is to be collected and further processed by us and the purposes for the data processing. The PDPA also requires us to obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data. In light of the PDPA, we are committed to protecting and safeguarding your personal data.​

By providing your personal data to us and/or continuing access to our website and mobile applications (“Platforms”), you declare that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agree to us processing your personal data in accordance with the manner as set out in this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to modify, update and/or amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check the Platforms from time to time to see if there are amendments to this Privacy Policy. Any amendments to this Privacy Policy will be effective upon publication on the Platforms. By continuing to communicate with us, use our services, subscribe to our partnership services and/or access to the Platforms after being notified of any amendments to this Privacy Policy, you will be treated as having agreed to and accepted those amendments.​

It is necessary for us to collect and process your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent to this Privacy Policy or any amendments to this Privacy Policy, we may not be able to render all services to you and you may be required to terminate your relevant agreement with us and/or stop accessing or using the Platforms.